2018 Committees

Audit
Barbara Ettredge
1001 Berend Road
Pilot Point, TX 76258
Phone: (940) 686-2958
Cell: (940) 390-2861

Committee member:
Cindy Ahearn, Willis Point, TX

Achievement Award
Erica Styles, Co-Chair
PO Box 62
Brentford, SD 57429
Phone: (605) 887-3657
Cell: (605) 290-3327

Carol Bloom, Co-Chair
722 N. 625 E
Westville, IN 46391
Phone: (219) 928-5213

Silver Pitcher Award
Britney Creamer, Chairman
17270 6450 Rd.
Montrose, CO 81403
Phone: (970) 596-2092

Crystal Award
Kathi Creamer
17270 6450 Rd.
Montrose, CO 81403
Phone (970) 596-0045

Beef Education
Anne Patton Schubert, Co-Chair
4040 Taylorsville Rd.
Taylorsville, KY 40071
Phone: (502) 477-2663
Fax: (502) 477-2637

Anne Lampe, Co-Chair
5201 E. Rd. 110
Scott City, KS 67871
Phone: (620) 872-3915

Committee Members:
Karen Armstrong, Oklahoma
Cara Ayres, Oregon
Cortney Hill-Dukehart Cates, Indiana
Emma Collins, Kansas
Kathi Creamer, Colorado
Kathy Dubbs, Montana
Barbara Ettredge, Texas
Jamae Frey, Oklahoma
Rachel Frost, Illinois
June Hagenbuch, Kansas
Lynne Hinrichsen, Kansas
Deanna Hofing, Indiana
Cortney Holshouser, North Carolina
Martha Holshouser, North Carolina
Melanie Kiani, Mississippi
Mary McCurry, Kansas
Lane Edmonds McLoud, Mississippi
Leslie Mindemann, Wisconsin
Julie Murnin, Montana
Ardyce O'Neill, Iowa
Michelle Rieff, Arkansas
Shally Rogen, South Dakota
Kami & Jake Scott, Nebraska
Trevor & Tori Lienemann, Nebrask
a Nancy Thelen Michigan
Kathy Wilson, Indiana
Shannon Worrell, Texas
Mary K. Verjaska, Washington
Lydia Yon, North Carolina

Distinguished Women
Julie Murnin, Chairman
P O Box 6
Huntley, MT 59037
Phone (406) 850-5937

Committee members:
Yvonne Hinman, Montana
Barbara Ettredge, Texas

Finance
Nancy Thelen, Chairman
7821 Weber Road
Saline, MI 48176
Phone: (734) 944-6262
Cell: (734) 216-3617

Leslie Mindemann, Bookkeeper
W1551 County B
Sullivan, WI 53178-9750
Phone: (262) 593-8836
Cell: (920) 988-5813

Committee members:
Cindy Ahearn, Texas
Gina Hope, Virginia

Historian
Emma Claire Collins, Chairman
370 McCullough Lane
Flora, MS 39071
(601) 622-1275

Committee member:
Melanie Kiani, Mississippi

Legislative & By-Laws
Pam Bailey, Chairman
12799 S.W. 210th St.
Douglass, KS 67039
Phone: (316) 746-2922
Cell: (316) 676-7202
Fax: (316) 676-8422

Committee member:
Carol Bloom, Indiana

Liaison
Leslie Mindemann, Chairman
W1551 County B
Sullivan, WI 53178-9750
Phone: (262) 593-8836
Cell: (920) 988-5813

Committee members:
Cindy Ahearn, TX
Jamie Rutledge, GA

Membership
Jamie Rutledge, Co-Chair
4554 Willie Daniel Dr
Evans, GA 30809
Phone: (316) 210-7926

Barb Dance, Co-Chair
5720 US Rte 50
Hillsboro, OH 45133
Phone: (937) 840-8753

Miss American Angus
Whitney (Trosper) Renfro, Co-Chair
605 W. Dartmouth Road
Kansas City, MO 64113
Phone: 816-392-8521
Work direct: 913-981-2837

Mallory Trosper,Co-Chair
3606 Longsford's Mill Dr.
Columbia, MO 65203
Phone: 816-284-2155

Committee members:
Lindsey (Trosper) DeWitte, Missouri
Paige Wallace, Oklahoma
Cortney Hill-Dukehart Cates, Indiana
Heather Bear, Indiana

Nominating
Julie Murnin, Chairman
PO Box 6
Huntley, MT 59037
Phone: (406) 850-0508

Committee members:
Kathi Creamer, Colorado
Kathy Dubs, Montana
Esther McCabe, Kansas
Christy Perdue, North Carolina

Program & Hospitality
Jeana Hurlbut
17145 416th Ave.
Raymond, SD 57258
(402) 682-2570

Lindsay Sankey
13787 U S Highway 35
Economy, IN 47339
(765) 957-7539

Committee members:
Danielle Foster
Jaclyn Clark
Shally Rogen
Leslie Mindemann

Public Relations
Cortney Holshouser, Chairman
746 Collins Mills Rd.
Castalia, NC 27816
Phone: (919) 796-2346

Committee members:
Anne Lampe, Kansas
Jena Wagner, Montana
Chelsea Duis, Illinois
Aliesha Dethlefs, Nebraska

Scholarship
Cindy Ahearn, Chairman
1615 Van Zandt CR 3416
Willis Point, TX 75169
Phone (214) 957-4895

Committee members:
Kathy Wilson, Indiana
Megin O'Brien, Kansas
Nell Withers, Kentucky
Julie Thelen, Missouri
Elaine Scarlett, North Carolina
Merridee Wells, Texas
Annie Viator, Texas
Linda Alexander, Virginia

Ways & Means
Melanie Kiani, Chairman
Angus Gift Barn Manager
1246 Sims Hill Road
Morton, MS 39117
Phone (601) 214-0408

Committee members:
Anne Lampe, Kansas
Emma Collins, Kansas
Amber Roussel, Louisiana
Christy Perdue, North Carolina

Gifts that Sizzle
Mary K. Greiman, Chairman
1960 200th St., Garner, IA 50438
Phone: 641-923-2235
Cell: 641-425-1533

Committee members:
Emily Tennant, North Carolina
Julie Thelen, Missouri

Rattey Sculpture
Yvonne Hinman, Chairman
PO Box 220
Malta, MT 59538
Phone: (406) 654-1809
Fax: (406) 654-1810

Full Circle Online Auction
Leslie Mindemann, Chairman
W1551 County B
Sullivan, WI 53178-9750
Phone: (262) 593-8836
Cell: (920) 988-5813

Committee members:
Jena Wagner, Montana
Cortney Hill-Dukehart Cates, Indiana
Shally Rogen, South Dakota

Women Connected Conference
Anne Lampe, Chair
5201 E. Rd.110
Scott City, Ks 67871
Phone: (620) 872-3915
Fax: (620) 872-3391

Committee members:
Cassie Royer, Indiana
Lindsay Sankey, Indiana
Leslie Mindemann, Wisconsin
Rachel Frost, Illinois